OVERVIEW   SUMMER IN THE CITY
  GRANTS   POET POPULIST
  CAMBRIDGE RIVER FESTIVAL   CAMBRIDGE OPEN STUDIOS
    :: Calendar of Events

2009 Past COS Participants


COS – North/West Cambridge
Banks, James   
Barylick, Steve
Beaucher, Brian
Borrus, David
Brackett, Prilla Smith
Bredin, Siobhan 
Brown, Bobby

Burnham E, Philip,Jr
Cambrige Art Association/New School of Music  
Cho, Esther 
Chung, Heisue 
Clarkson, Amy Schuyler
Cohen, Marcia
Curran, Richard
Damian, Betsy
Davis, Marci 
Delancey, Terry 
DelVecchio, Rachel Levine
Ezell, Catherine
Ezorsky, Ellen 
Fair, Lyndia  
Finch, Jessica 
Fischer, Monique C  
Fox, Deb   
Frankfeldt, Gwen
Georgian, Chandon
Gladstein, Liza 
Gleysteen Design LLC
Gonzalez, Raul
Green, Joan 
Grunmann, Rosalyn
Harries, Mags
Heder, Lajos www.harrieshedder.com

Herman, Bruce 
Heymann, John
Hobbs, Janet: Hope Fellowship 5th Annual Arts Festival (Hope Fellowship Church- Odoi odotei)
Hull, Kata
Jackson, Jim
Jenkins, Kathy
Rasid, Jasse- NOCA GlassSchool
Kocol, Mary 
Kellenberger, Kris
Lehar, Philippa
Leonowens, Leslie
Lewis, Charles
Levitt, David R
Madsen-Bond Family  
Maldonado, Ricardo
Malenfant, Janet 
McCandlish, Joan
Mernin, KD 
Milburn, Michael    
Miller-Havens, Susan 
Miller Street Open Studios
Mimran, Wendy
Mohnkern, Brooke R  
Motherwell, Jeannie 
Mroczek, Andrew
Olenick, Phil
Paret, Dan
Paret, Vicki Kosher
Phillips, David
Ranalli, Daniel
Rasid, Jesse
Rezaei-Kamalabad, Mahmood
Tao, Deidre  
Thomas, Barbara
The Art Institute of Boston Gallery
Todd, Amelia Stafford 
Saltzman, Andrea
Sacramento Street Gallery
Scott, Rebecca 
Seevak, Marina
Seebak, Gabe
Sherrill, Jane
Stafford Todd, Amelia
Stutman, Ellen
Sukonick, Hannah 
Vevers, Tabitha
Whitla, Alison
Wanstok, Coralie
Zall, James


COS – Central Cambridge
Annosphere
Bard, Jr., George
Bataclan, Bren
Begin, Mary
Berke-Jenkins, Lale
Bertman, Louisa
Blau, Gary
Bloom, Laurie
Brown, Carol
Capucine, Jelissia
Cardini, Edward
Carmean, Karen
Cambridge Community Television Open House
Central Square Theater
Community Art Center
Dennery, Laure
Dudley, Sadie
Duevel, Rika Maja
Ekstrom, Carlyn
Etingen, Tamar
Friedensohn, Shola
Gakenheimer, Kate
Gallery 263
Gates, Henry
Genger, Nan
Giraldo, Andres
Goodman, John
Gray, Paul
Haas, Linda
Haines, Peter DeCamp
Hoffman, Catherine
Jaffe, Cheryl
Jackson, Derrick
Jukovsky, Martin
Kane, John
Kanigel, Judy
Kashuck, Jennifer
Klein, Karen
Kovler, Alice
Lapham, John
McCarthy, Peter
McCoy, Nilagia
Mejia, Ana
Meltzer, Amy- Antrim Street Studio
Miller, Ann
Mejia, Ana
Moses, Carol
Motzkin, Judith
Multiple Artists- All Asia Club
Musser, Camille
Narain, Prachie
Nechay, Markus
O’Brien, Pat
Out of the Art Gallery
Peramaki, Anne
Pell, Elizabeth
Phakos, T. Nicholas
Phakos O’Connor, Laurinda
Prat, Adriana
Priestly, Deborah
Rama Rejman Jewelry
Randow, Andreas
Read, Nicholas
Rejman, Rama
Sheldon, Alexandra- The Collage Collective
Socha, Donna
Spiridoula Politis
Socha, Donna
Thompson, Samuel
Torrey, David
Trottier, Nancy
Walter, Monika
Wasilewski, Rebecca
White, Patricia
Wong, Julian

COS – East Cambridge
Arnold, Dorothy
Arsenault, Paul
Cambridge Multicultural Arts Center(CMAC)
Granovsky, Tamar
Hawley, Mykael
Hoffman, Annie
Kroner, Paul
Lapham, John
Menges, Elizabeth
Norris, Diane
Raymond, Kimberly
Stained Glass
Tien, Wen-hao
Van Praagh, Whitney
Vilinsky, Bobby


Click here for contact information of  2009 Cambridge Open Studios participants