1 of 28: OFFICER OF THE YEAR: Devon Brooks
1   |   zoom >
2 of 28: HONOR GUARD: Kelly King
2   |   zoom >
3 of 28: 20 Years on the Force: Lt. John Albert, Lt. Paul Ames, Lt. Joseph Wilson, Sgt. John Normile, Sgt. Michael Maffei, Off. Alexander Colovos, Off. Gary Edwards, Off. David Fimiani, Off. Calvin Kantar, Jr., Off. Richard Lauzierie, Off. Robert Leary, Off. Donald Lucey, Off. Christopher Samuel
3   |   zoom >
4 of 28: 25 YEARS ON THE FORCE: Officer Michael Sullivan
4   |   zoom >
5 of 28: CITIZEN SERVICE AWARD
5   |   zoom >
6 of 28: CITIZEN SERVICE AWARD
6   |   zoom >
7 of 28: CITIZEN SERVICE AWARD
7   |   zoom >
8 of 28: LARRY BURKE COMMUNITY POLICING AWARD: Detective Sergeant John Fulkerson
8   |   zoom >
9 of 28: COMMISSIONER'S UNIT RIBBON AWARD: HONOR GUARD Lt. Stephen A. Ahern, Sgt. Pauline Carter-Wells, Off. Paul Bentubo, Off. Stephen Bikofsky, Off. Paul Callinan, Det. Sarah Drewicz, Off. Joseph Flynn, Det. Thomas Glynn, Off. Thomas Kelley, Off. Kelley King, Off. Lyod Lewis, Det. Donald Mahoney
9   |   zoom >
10 of 28: LAW ENFORCEMENT AWARD: MIT University Police Department Off. Michael Debenedictis, Off. Kevin O'Connor
10   |   zoom >
11 of 28: DETECTIVE OF THE YEAR: Detective Joseph Murphy
11   |   zoom >
12 of 28: WILLIAM LOUGHREY MEDAL OF VALOR: Off. Janie Munro
12   |   zoom >
13 of 28: ALBERT ECKARDT COMMENDATION MEDAL: Off. David Porter
13   |   zoom >
14 of 28: ALBERT ECKARDT COMMENDATION MEDAL: Off. Timothy Caulfield, Off. Joseph Kelley
14   |   zoom >
15 of 28: LARRY BURKE COMMUNITY POLICING AWARD
15   |   zoom >
16 of 28: LARRY BURKE COMMUNITY POLICING AWARD
16   |   zoom >
17 of 28: LAW ENFORCEMENT AWARD: MA. State Police Lieutenant Edward Foster, MA. State Police Trooper Eric Gagnon
17   |   zoom >
18 of 28: WILLIAM J. CARROLL LETTER OF COMMENDATION: SPECIAL INVESTIGATIONS UNIT Lt. Stephen Demarco, Det. Thomas Ahern, Det. Louis Cherubino Jr., Det. Argait Collazo, Det. Kevin Donofrio, Det. Sarah Drewicz, Det. Calvin Kantor Jr., Det. Edward Liberacki
18   |   zoom >
19 of 28: WILLIAM J. CARROLL LETTER OF COMMENDATION: Off. Mark Clevette
19   |   zoom >
20 of 28: WILLIAM J. CARROLL LETTER OF COMMENDATION: Det. John W. Boyle, Off. Victor Martignetti
20   |   zoom >
21 of 28: WILLIAM J. CARROLL LETTER OF COMMENDATION: Det. John W. Boyle, Off. Darin Cromwell, Off. Carlos Velez
21   |   zoom >
22 of 28: WILLIAM J. CARROLL LETTER OF COMMENDATION: Off. Stephen Bikofsky, Off. Brian Hussey
22   |   zoom >
23 of 28: THOMAS J. RILEY LIFESAVING RIBBON: Off. Reynaldo Benzan
23   |   zoom >
24 of 28: THOMAS J. RILEY LIFESAVING MEDAL: Off. Joseph Flynn, Off. Thomas Flynn, Off. Stephen Bikofsky, Off. Patrick Carney, Off. Philip McDavitt
24   |   zoom >
25 of 28: Deputy Superintendant Walsh
25   |   zoom >
26 of 28: D.A. Gerald Leone
26   |   zoom >
27 of 28: Fire Chief Gerald Reardon
27   |   zoom >
28 of 28: COMMISSIONER'S UNIT RIBBON AWARD: THE PEER STRESS OFFICERS Lt. Stephen Donahue, Sct. Darcy Lowe, Sgt. George Sabbey, Det. Kevin Branley, Off. Eugene Bustillo, Off. Paul Coutinho, Off. Fred Correia, Det. Thomas Glynn, Det. Robert Lowe, Det. Charlotte Morris, Dr. Derald Lewis Ph.D., Prof Ed LeClair
28   |   zoom >