1 of 29: Go Green Award plaques and City Council proclamations
1   |   zoom >
2 of 29: Assistant City Manager for Community Development Beth Rubenstein and MIT Recycling Advisory Committee member Ryan Gray checking the boards
2   |   zoom >
3 of 29: Wow!
3   |   zoom >
4 of 29: Susan Glazer, Community Development Department Deputy Director, & Nancy Schlacter, Assistant to the City Manager
4   |   zoom >
5 of 29: Gathering for the event
5   |   zoom >
6 of 29: City Councillor Henrietta Davis listening to constituent Amy Tighe
6   |   zoom >
7 of 29: Vice Mayor Sam Seidel & Commnity Planning Director Stuart Dash
7   |   zoom >
8 of 29: Resident Minka van Beuzekom & Catherine Woodbury, DPW
8   |   zoom >
9 of 29: Havard Recycling Director Rob Gogan excited about the awards speaking with Meryl Brott, DPW
9   |   zoom >
10 of 29: The Go Green Awardee display boards
10   |   zoom >
11 of 29: Keren Schlomy, Minka van Beuzekom, and Representative Will Brownsberger
11   |   zoom >
12 of 29: State environmental procurement manager Dmitriy Nikolayev, City Councillor Larry Ward, & Recycling Director Randi Mail
12   |   zoom >
13 of 29: Recycling Director Randi Mail kicking off the event
13   |   zoom >
14 of 29: Keynote speaker Dan Ruben, Director of Boston Green Tourism
14   |   zoom >
15 of 29: Susanne Rasmussen, Environmental & Transportation Planning Director, reviewing the past year’s sustainability highlights
15   |   zoom >
16 of 29: They like what they hear
16   |   zoom >
17 of 29: Musa Pam and Barry Hilts of the Cambridge Health Alliance
17   |   zoom >
18 of 29: Deputy City Manager Rich Rossi, event emcee
18   |   zoom >
19 of 29: Go Green City Employee Awardees Jim Burns & Melinda Camara with Rich Rossi
19   |   zoom >
20 of 29: Steve Wineman accepting the community organization award for HEET
20   |   zoom >
21 of 29: Peter Calkins, Arthur Spruch, & Ed Hodges, Forest City Enterprises and designers, stormwater management awardees
21   |   zoom >
22 of 29: Jean Chandler, Javier Negron & Phil Reidy, Old Cambridge Baptist Church and designer, Stormwater Management awardees
22   |   zoom >
23 of 29: Rachael Solem, Irving House Bed & Breakfast, transportation management awardee
23   |   zoom >
24 of 29: Jennifer McMahon, Charles Hotel, transportation awardee
24   |   zoom >
25 of 29: Kari Kuezler, Grendel’s Den Restaurant & Bar, waste reduction awardee
25   |   zoom >
26 of 29: Dr. Richard John, Volpe National Transportation Systems Center, waste reduction awardee
26   |   zoom >
27 of 29: Kelly Klemarczyk, Homeowner’s Rehab, energy awardee
27   |   zoom >
28 of 29: Barry Hilts, Cambridge Health Alliance, energy awardee
28   |   zoom >
29 of 29: Jennifer Jones, Genzyme, climate protection awardee
29   |   zoom >